Self sponsored visa in Japan

Search

In the case you are working as English teacher in Japan for several years.
.
And you want to be self employee now ( free lancer ).
.
In that case, there is a option of self sponsored visa.
.
In the case you resign your current job, if you can sustain stable customers and can prove it, you can become your sponsor and application for self sponsored visa.
.
In that case, you needs to prepare contract paper that can prove you have enough clients already.
.
Your client needs to have enough business scale.
.
Otherwise, you were bad person, you could ask your friend to conclude fake contract.
.

You should have more than one clients.
.
The contract should prove that your clients will pay you enough money to sustain your living in Japan.
.
And content of your job should be related to international service.
.
For example, interpreter or language teacher etc.
.
However, you need to have degree issued from college or work experience for more than 3 years in this field.

( In the case of scientific field, 10 years.)

.

And even if a applicant has graduated from university, it is difficult to obtain this status of residence.
.
Because, even if you have client at the moment, you may lose your client soon.
.
Your status is unstable, immigration officer thinks.
.
.
If you can not satisfy requirements above, you may be able to select ” business manager visa “.
.
.

error: Content is protected !!